Award Winners

YoungGuns International Advertising Award organized by YoungGuns Pty. Ltd.

  • 299 Elizabeth Street Level 1
  • Sydney, New South Wales, 2000, Australia
  • Phone: 0402 277 492
  • Fax: 02 9797 6364
  • Award Type: Creative Award
YoungGuns International Advertising Award is the world's first and only award forum that is specifically for 18-30 year olds. The YoungGuns Jury consists of 13 internationally recognized creatives such as Alex Bogusky (Crispin Porter + Bogusky), Tony Granger (Saatchi London), Marie-Catherine Dupuy (TBWA France), Nick Worthington (Publicis Mojo Auckland), Tales Bahu (Almap BBDO Brazil), Pushpinder Singh (Ogilvy & Mather India), Masako Okamura (Dentsu Japan), Marcus Rebeschini (TBWA Singapore), Lara Palmer (DDB Canada), Oliver Devaris (M&C Saatchi Sydney), Rafa Anton (Vitruvio Leo Burnett Madrid), Trevor Clarence (Terraplane South Africa) and Andrew Ostrom (BMF Sydney). The 14th judge is the founder of last year's Student Winning school, Pippa Seichrist (Miami Ad School). The overall YoungGun of the Year will wins US$5000 and the benefits of a global publicity campaign. YoungGuns also has a separate Student Award offering the winners a paid job placement at a Leo Burnett Worldwide office. The types of creative work accepted are: Television/Cinema, Print & Outdoor, Art Direction & Copywriting, Radio, Maverick Media, Interactive, Pure Comedy, Abstract Ads and their famous 'Bottom Drawer' category.
Go back to list of all award shows

YoungGuns 2004


  • THE WINNERS
Finalist
Title:Hand
Brand:Sextv
Agency: EugenioDDB
Category:
  • TV more than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Charlie
Brand:Ad Council
Agency: Havas Worldwide New York
Category:
  • TV community service & charity
Finalist
Title:Sound Morphing
Brand:Canon
Agency: Ad Dentsu Tokyo Inc.
Category:
  • Radio more than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Lotto Launch
Brand:Washington State Lottery
Agency: Publicis Seattle
Category:
  • Radio more than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Dust
Brand:Renault
Agency: Publicis Italy
Category:
  • TV 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Boundaries
Agency: Sauce
Category:
  • Music Videos - Animation
Finalist
Title:Tired
Brand:CASA
Agency: Publicis USA
Category:
  • TV 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Bobby Badfingers
Brand:Lakland
Agency: Leo Burnett North America
Category:
  • TV Crafts - Sound Design
Finalist
Title:Shrubbery
Brand:Diana Ferrari
Agency: Marmalade Communications
Category:
  • TV less than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Bounce
Brand:Burger King
Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky
Category:
  • TV 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Born Again
Brand:Levi's
Agency: Brandhouse Arnold Worldwide
Category:
  • TV more than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Prime cut T's
Brand:Hallensteins
Agency: Publicis Mojo Auckland
Category:
  • TV less than 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Boxer
Brand:Steinlager
Agency: MTC New Zealand
Category:
  • TV Crafts - Cinematography
Finalist
Title:Colour
Brand:Canon
Agency: Leo Burnett Sydney
Category:
  • TV 30 seconds
Finalist
Title:Kidnap
Brand:Marriott
Agency: McCann-Erickson Singapore
Category:
  • TV 30 seconds