Title | Swap |
Agency | TBWA\Chiat\Day Los Angeles |
Campaign | Snoop's Munchie Meal |
Advertiser | Jack in the Box |
Brand | Jack in the Box |
Date of First Broadcast/Publication | 2023 / 6 |
Business Sector | Retail, Distribution & Restaurants |
Media Type | Television |
Length | |
Soundtrack | Track: “Who Am I? (What's My Name?)” Snoop Dogg |
Live Action Production Company | O Positive |
Chief Marketing Officer (CMO) | Ryan Ostrom |
VP of Marketing and Communications | Sheena Dougher |
Senior Manager, Brand Marketing | Jessica Deprizio |
Associate Brand Communications Manager | Ashley Rhorer |
Director of Social Media and PR | Morgan Higgins |
Social Media Manager | Ciara Austin |
Associate Public Relations Manager | Casey Middleton |
Social Media Coordinator | Makenzie Abuyen-Nuestro |
Head of Media | Daniel MacDonald |
Media Manager | Jason Climaco |
Chief Creative Officer | Renato Fernandez |
Chief Design Officer | Bruno Regalo |
Executive Creative Director | Jason Karley |
Creative Director | Bert Marissen |
Creative Director | Jeff OKeefe |
Art Director | Bern Dalla |
Copywriter | Jon Ollom |
Designer | Andrea Nazario |
Executive Producer | KimLara King |
Producer | Aubrey Larson |
Associate Producer | Linnea Goodman |
Art Producer | Ted Copeland |
Activation Producer | Amanda Azoroh |
Production Coordinator | Daysi Centeno |
Strategic Business Lead | Alison Kaplan |
Brand Director | Alexandra Arroliga |
Management Supervisor | Simran Devidasani |
Account Executive | Chase Munroe |
Account Executive | Marcela Carbajal |
Group Operations Director | Claire Lynch |
Project Manager | Shubha Chakravarty |
Project Manager | Scharlotte Storey |
Group Strategy Director | Jeremy Davis |
Strategy Director | Corey Kindberg |
Senior Strategist | Hannah Schweitzer |
Head of Connections Strategy | Stephanie Ehui |
Director of Business Affairs | Robin Rossi |
Senior Business Affairs Manager | Allison Fasano |
Talent Manager | Adele Orsen |
Director of Traffic Operations | Dessiah Davis |
Traffic Manager | Julia Sen |
Client Finance Budget Manager | Ashleigh Millette |
Budget Manager | Marcus Tom |
Director | Brian Billow |
Director of Photography (DOP) | Sebastian Pfaffenbichler |
Line Producer | Grayson Bithell |
Food Production Company | Camp Lucky |
Director/DP | Tom Ryan |
CEO/Partner | Tammie Kleinmann |
Executive Producer | Brandon Tapp |
Producer | Chelsea Sevadjian |
Producer | Evan Murphy |
Editing Company | Arcade Edit |
Editor | Geoff Hounsell |
Editor 2 | Fernando Raigoza |
Assistant Editor | Paulo Miramontes |
Producer | Wendy Umanzor |
Executive Producer | Crissy DeSimone |
Head of Production | Megan Dahlman |
VFX | Timber |
Flame support | Chris de Cristo |
Nuke Comping | Aryel Melek-Shalom |
Head of Production | Ryan Dahlman |
Producer | Wendy Umanzor |
Color | Co3 / Los Angeles |
Senior Colorist | Stefan Sonnefeld |
Senior Color Producer | Blake Rice |
Sound Design and Mix | Lime Studios |
Mix Engineer | Sam Casas |
Assistant Mix Engineer | Collin Thomas |
Assistant Mix Engineer | Meg Ochs |
Associate Producer | Cassie Underwood |
Executive Producer | Susie Boyajan |
Artist/Composer | Snoop Dogg |
Composer | Beacon Street Studios |
Executive Producer | Adrea Lavezzoli |
Production Partner | BeCore Executive |
Producer | Preeya Patel |
Producer | Hannah Reeder |
Producer | Casey Mitchell |