Title | The all-new Volkswagen Tiguan “Top of the Food Chain” |
Agency | Deutsch NY |
Campaign | Volkswagen Tiguan |
Advertiser | Volkswagen |
Brand | Volkswagen Tiguan |
Date of First Broadcast/Publication | 2017 / 8 |
Business Sector | Automotive |
Media Type | Television |
Length | |
Executive Creative Director | Todd Riddle |
Group Creative Director | Health Pochucha |
Creative Director | Paul Oberlin |
Creative Director | Matt Sherman |
Director of Integrated Production | Vic Palumbo |
Executive Integrated Producer | Margaret Nickerson |
Integrated Producer | Samantha Bonom |
Associate Producer | Kayla Laufer |
Account Director | Tom Else |
Account Director | Danielle Gordon |
Account Supervisor | Ashley Broughman |
Account Executive | Kiki Staszak |
Director of Product Information | Jason Clark |
Product Information Specialist | Matt Sherman |
Group Strategy Director | Ryan Callahan |
Associate Strategy Director | Donn Rohn |
Associate Strategy Director | Ben Perreira |
Strategist | Leigh Citarella |
Director of Integrated Business Affairs | Abilino Guillermo |
Group Director Integrated Business Affairs | Gabriela Farias |
Associate Business Affairs Manager | Kristian Evanculla |
Broadcast Traffic | Carie Bonillo |
Broadcast Traffic | Courtney Tylka |
Production Company | Biscuit |
Director | Noam Murro |
Managing Director / Partner | Shawn Lacy |
Executive Producer | Rick Jarjoura |
Head of Production | Mercedes Allen Sarria |
Head of Production | Rachel Glaub |
Line Producer | Charlotte Woodhead |
Editing Company | Cut+Run |
Editor | Jay Nelson |
Executive Producer | Amburr Farls |
Production Company Producer | Annabelle Dunbar Whitaker |
Assistant Editor | Russell Anderson |
Colorization | The Mill |
Creative Director | Chris Knight |
Creative Director | Robert Sethi |
Producer | Anastasia Von Rahl |
Associate Producer | Chris Lewis |
Production Coordinator | Vanessa Yee |
Colorist | Adam Scott |
Color Producer | Liza Kerlin |
Executive Producer, Color | Thatcher Peterson |
2D Artist | Chris Knight |
3D Lead Artist | Shaun Comly |
2D Artist | Jeannie Huynh |
2D Artist | Sam Evenson |
2D Artist | Yukiko Ishiwata |
3D Artist | Felix Urquiza |
3D Artist | Corey Landvogt |
3D Artist | Jason Jansky |
3D Artist | Blake Guest |
3D Artist | Peter Claes |
3D Artist | Jae Jun Yi |
3D Artist | Michael Comly |
3D Artist | Daniel Soo |
3D Artist | Michael Lori |
3D Artist | Danny Garcia |
3D Artist | Freddy Parra |
3D Artist | Kelly Perez |
3D Artist | Katie Yoon |
3D Artist | Cory Cosper |
3D Artist | Elizabeth Hammer |
3D Artist | Justin Tirado |
Matte Painting | Itai Muller |
Production Company Producer | Mike Pullan |
Production Company Producer | Natalie Ksiazek |
3D Lead Artist | Oliver Varteressian |
3D Lead Artist | Emily Meger |
3D Artist | Aton Lerin |
3D Artist | Paul Liaw |
Producer | Abi Klimaszewska |
Producer | Kennedy Davey |
3D Lead Artist | Kathryn Dougan |
3D Artist | Riyad Hasan |
3D Artist | Andrez Aguayo |
3D Artist | Naotaka Minami |
3D Artist | James Mulholland |
Audio Post Production | Lime Studios |
Mixer | Matt Miller |
Executive Producer | Susie Boyajan |
Mixer | Lisa Mermelstein |