Title | Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines 2 |
Agency | Platige Image |
Campaign | Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines 2 |
Advertiser | Paradox Interactive |
Brand | Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines 2 |
Date of First Broadcast/Publication | 2019 / 3 |
Business Sector | Toys & Games |
Story | The long-awaited sequel to the legendary 2004 RPG title has finally been announced fifteen years after the premiere of the first instalment. The announcement of Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines 2 was accompanied by an atmospheric trailer produced by the Polish studio, whose recent credits include the widely-acclaimed cinematic for Metro Exodus: Artyom's Nightmare. Paradox Interactive recently announced that it has been developing Vampire: The Masquerade – Bloodlines 2, the sequel to one of the most popular RPGs in the history of the video game industry. The first release in the revamped World of Darkness is highly promising, both in terms of the narrative and also from a technological standpoint – the game will feature real-time ray tracing and Nvidia’s DLSS technology, which uses AI to boost rendering performance on sharp images. The sequel will be set in contemporary Seattle, with players taking on the role of a fledgling vampire who learns the ins and outs of the World of Darkness by traversing the vampire-infested city. |
Media Type | Web Film |
Length | |
Production Company | Platige Image |
Sound | Platige Image |
Director | Jakub Jabłoński |
CG Supervisor | Arkadiusz Piwiec |
Art Director | Jakub Jabłoński |
Executive Producer | Piotr Prokop |
Producer | Marina Borokhova |
Head of Production | Magdalena Machalica |
Head of CG | Bartłomiej Witulski |
Department Coordinator | Tomasz Wróbel |
Department Coordinator | Karolina Koszewska |
Production Coordinator | Piotr Gochnio |
Production Coordinator | Marcin Kurowski |
Production Coordinator | Justyna Ołtarzewska |
Production Coordinator | Klaudia Sordyl |
Production Coordinator | Anna Stańczak |
Lead Character Artist | Sebastian Lautsch |
Character Artist | Filip Adamiak |
Character Artist | Amelia Baj |
Character Artist | Szymon Kaszuba |
Character Artist | Artur Owśnicki |
Character Artist | Izabela Poznańska |
Character Artist | Agnieszka Strzęp |
Character Artist | Klaudiusz Wesołowski |
Lead Asset Look Dev Artist | Bartosz Skrzypiec |
Asset Look Dev Artist | Filip Adamiak |
Asset Look Dev Artist | Sebastian Deredas |
Asset Look Dev Artist | Piotr Nowacki |
Asset Look Dev Artist | Piotr Orliński |
Asset Look Dev Artist | Żaneta Szabat |
Lead Set Dressing Artist | Michał Rudkowski |
Set Dressing Artist | Robert Kudera |
Set Dressing Artist | Nauzet Naranjo |
Set Dressing Artist | Michał Witek |
Set Dressing Artist | Rafał Bartnik |
Set Dressing Artist | Rafał Waniek |
Set Dressing Artist | Andrzej Augustyniak |
Set Dressing Artist | Tomek Kawecki |
Set Dressing Artist | Robert Filipowicz |
Set Dressing Artist | Adam Zimirski |
Set Dressing Artist | Michał Horba |
Set Dressing Artist | Adrian Jaśkiewicz |
Set Dressing Artist | Adam Jakimiuk |
Set Dressing Artist | Anna Dąbrowska |
Set Dressing Artist | Marcin Białecki |
Set Dressing Artist | Ireneusz Jaworski |
Set Dressing Artist | Patryk Enerlich |
Lead Layout Artist | Dominik Wawrzyniak |
Layout Artist | Michał Kaleniecki |
Layout Artist | Grzegorz Mazur |
Layout Artist | Marta Wadecka |
Layout Artist | Bartłomiej Kik |
Lead Animation Artist | Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk |
Animation Artist | Krzysztof Faliński |
Animation Artist | Błażej Andrzejewski |
Animation Artist | Andrzej Ellert |
Lead Character Technical Director | Bartłomiej Przybylski |
Character Technical Director | Olga Bieńko |
Character Technical Director | Robert Chrzanowski |
Character Technical Director | Mateusz Matejczyk |
Character Technical Director | Rafael Vitoratti |
Hair Groomer Artist | Mirosław Pączkowski |
Hair Groomer Artist | Marcin Kłusek |
Character FX Artist | Bartosz Miraś |
Character FX Artist | Kacper Żuliński |
Character FX Artist | Oleksandr Gorodyskyi |
Lead FX | Michał Firek |
FX Artist | Agata Cichosz |
FX Artist | Michał Grądziel |
FX Artist | Rafał Rumiński |
FX Artist | Mirco Paolini |
Look Dev Artist | Mateusz Sroka |
Look Dev Artist | Paweł Szklarski |
Lead Lighting Artist | Przemysław Patyk |
Lighting Artist | Michał Pancerz |
Lighting Artist | Michał Witek |
Matte Painting | Adam Trędowski |
Matte Painting | Damian Bajowski |
Compositing Lead | Mateusz Węglarz |
Compositing Artist | Adam Janeczek |
Compositing Artist | Witold Płużański |
Compositing Artist | Karol Klonowski |
Motion Design Artist | Robert Bielecki |
Motion Design Artist | Krystian Dulnik |
Additional Art Research | Patrycja Domańska |
Grade Artist | Piotr Sasim |
Online Artist | Piotr Popielawski (Platige Image Warsaw) |
Data Wrangler | Michał Własiuk |
Audio/Video Technique | Maciej Żak |
Audio/Video Technique | Maciej Niemirski |
Storyboard Artist | Andrzej Grzechnik |
Translator | Jan Szelągiewicz |
CTO | Tomasz Kruszona |
Lead Tech Pipeline Director | Jarosław Zawiśliński |
Tech Pipeline Director | Łukasz Dąbała |
Tech Pipeline Director | Witold Duraj |
Tech Pipeline Director | Tomasz Kurgan |
Tech Pipeline Director | Maksim Kuzubov |
Lead Render Wrangler | Rafał Wójcikowski |
Render Wrangler | Kamil Boryczko |
Render Wrangler | Marcin Jóźwiak |
Render Wrangler | Ewelina Romejko |
Render Wrangler | Piotr Szczepaniak |
Head of IT | Piotr Getka |
IT | Jakub Dąbrowski |
IT | Krzysztof Konig |
IT | Marcin Maciejewski |
IT | Łukasz Olewniczak |
Motion Capture TD | Grzegorz Mazur |
Motion Capture Junior TD | Aleksander Szymkuc |
Music | Jakub Wojciechowski |
Sound Designer | Wojciech Chołaściński |
Sound Producer | Sabina Pająk-Maciaś |
Special Thanks | Wojciech Idzi |
Special Thanks | Igor Zanic |